2013 AFA-NIET SEMIFINALISTS
Pictures of postings will be released on our Twitter page as soon as we receive them. The transcriptions of those pictures are posted below. We will do our best to be accurate, but don't hesitate to let us know of any corrections.
Best of luck to everyone in Kansas and everyone else monitoring the internet!
IMPROMPTU
SECTION A
18001 - DAVID DEPINO
16103 - DANIEL HATOUM
17912 - JACOBY COCHRAN
10503 - HARRISON POSTLER
16904 - MICHAEL KELLEY
10212 - MARSHALL COVERT
SECTION B
13210 - KELSEY ABELE
13602- COLLIN METCALF
17004 - ROB WARCHOL
17002 - BRENNAN MORRIS
17403 - PATRICK SEICK
14501 - ALEX GONZALEZ
INFORMATIVE
SECTION A
10204 – JANNIQUA DAWKINS
10209 – TYLER RIFE
17004 – ROB WARCHOL
17905 – JACOBY COCHRAN
15505 – LAURELAI HISTED
16103 – DANIEL HATOUM
SECTION B
16902 – JENNA SURPRENANT
17907 – RYAN TINLIN
10203 – GABRIELLA DEVIA-ALLEN
17904 – CECIL BLUTCHER
10202 – EMMA WILCZYNSKI
10206 – NICK GILYARD
PROSE
SECTION A
10210 – JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
10213 – RAY ROBERTS
17909 – KAYBEE BROWN
17010 – LANDRY AYERS
17405 – ISAAC REIMER
16401 – COLE EVANS
SECTION B
13612 – TAYLOR MCDONALD
14607 – PATRICK SATHER
13613 – THADDEUS FITZPATRICK
16408 - LAUREN ACKERMAN
17910 – MORGAN GREEN
10209 – TYLER RIFE
----------------------------
DUO
SECTION A
10201 – PRATT/RIFE
17904 – BLUTCHER/BROWN
17906 – OCASIO/DILLON
10206 – GILYARD/ROBERTS
15601 – SHIFFLETT/LAWTON
17803 – RICHARDSON/CHAPMAN
SECTION B
10501 – COURTNEY/TAYLOR
14603 – PLANOS/SATHER
17008 – OHRENBERGER/WILDMAN
16102 – SANLIN/GIFFIN
17919 – TINLIN/RESTAINO
16404 – PUMENTAL/ACKERMAN
POI
SECTION A
16112 – LARIO ALBARRAN
16409 – TRAE GRAHAM
10213 – RAY ROBERTS
10201 – ELLE PRATT
17902 – AARON FULLMAN
10222 – RICHARD HEYNE
SECTION B
10225 – LATAYA WILLIAMS
10207 – SARAH BRAZIER
16408 – LAUREN ACKERMAN
17904 – CECIL BLUTCHER
10211 – LINDSEY WHITE
17918 – GABBY DILLON
EXTEMP
SECTION A
17912 – BEN GADDIS
13602 – COLLIN METCALF
16101 – ALEX HATOUM
10214 – ALEXIS ELLIOTT
17011 – A.K. KOMANDURI
16303 – MILANA DUGGAN
SECTION B
14701 – JAMES QIAN
17002 – BRENNAN MORRIS
16105 – JAIME GARCIA
17003 – MICHAEL SCOTT
17004 – ROB WARCHOL
18001 – DAVID DEPINO
PERSUASION
17901 – A.J. CURRY
17906 – JUNIOR OCASIO
16402 – NATALIE SCHNEIDER
16115 – ASHLEY KOHLBRAND
14612 – LAUREN SCHAAL
17903 – BROOKE STEVENSON
SECTION B
16702 – CASEY MCDONALD
17905 – JACOBY COCHRAN
18001 – DAVID DEPINO
14801 – JARVIS SAM
17908 – TYLER TYMINSKI
13206 – SHELBY WILDS
----------------------------
CA
SECTION A
14801 – J. SAM
17907 – R. TINLIN
14612 – SCHAAL
16305 – ROTH
10222 – R. HEYNE
17905 – J. COCHRAN
SECTION B
15505 – HISTED
17906 – OCASIO
16202 – EWING
11801 – BOWMAN
17901 – A. CURRY
17004 – WARCHOL
ADS
SECTION A
17403 – P. SEICK
17907 – R.TINLIN
10208 – T. MCLARTY
17915 - J. GALLOWAY
14610 – G. SOLEM-PFEIFER
15103 – DEELY
SECTION B
10503 – H. POSTLER
15515 – T. MAHAN
17903 – B. STEVENSON
17905 – J. COCHRAN
17102 - BRIGHT
17912 – B. GADDIS
POETRY
SECTION A
13613 – T. FITZPATRICK
14603 – J. PLANOS
16107 – K. GIFFIN
14617 -KLUCK
16108 - M. KING
17906 – J. OCASIO
SECTION B
17904 – C. BLUTCHER
17909 – K. BROWN
10213 – D. WILSON
13208 – C. TRAIN
16404 - PIMENTEL
13105 – EHLY
D.I.
SECTION A
10213 – R. ROBERTS
17909 – K. BROWN
10508 – H. POSTLER
17008 – D. OHRENBERGER
13207 – B. MUELLER
13612 – T. MCDONALD
SECTION B
13613 – T. FITZPATRICK
10211 – L. WHITE
15407 – B. GRAY
17910 – M. GREEN
10207 – S. BRAZIER
10209 – T. RIFE